Black America Web

It looks like TGT is not about to reconcile.

A couple of months ago Ginuwine came out and called Tyrese a “diva.” Now it looks like Tank has something to say about Tyrese too.

TMZ caught up with Tank in the airport and he revealed Tyrese’s greed is the real reason behind the group’s split. Explaining that basically the group was supposed to split their money three ways, and Tyrese backed out on the deal.

Of course, Tyrese responded on Instagram with a meme that says “Guess who ain’t gotta explain sh*t to nobody” along with the caption below.

@therealtank – I see we taking it to TMZ levels now……. I love you too….. Let me know when we gonna get the next play date locked in Shayla keeps asking about Zoey……. #Family

Tank responded with:

@tyrese definitely doesn’t have to explain shit! So I will..lmao. #Facts

Before posting:

Tyrese…

View original post 75 more words

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s